2026 Duck Entertainment and Shows Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sunrise Sunset

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated on the sound with its gorgeous sunsets and yet only three blocks from the ocean! All the special amenities that come with the Corolla Light Resort are supplied in the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Beach Ball

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsConveniently located across from the tennis courts, this Oceanside getaway offers first class vistas from one of Corolla Light's highest points.Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

TURTLE COVE

Overview Your family will never forget the enchanting Turtle Cove, a spectacular vacation home located only a short minute's walk away from the oceanfront and one of the top-rated beaches in Duck. This grand house is the perfect place...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Surfin' Sadie's

OCEANVIEW Avon - Dolphin Lane - Bring the family and your surf, body and paddle boards to savor the sand and surf from this light and bright oceanside home. SURFIN' SADIE'S is just a fast walk to the street’s private beach access and in just a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

The Shark Shack 170

This home in Poteskeet Village is in the heart of Duck only 320 feet (approximately) to the beach access. Another wonderful feature about this home is that you can easily ride your bike to all of your favorite shops and restaurants in the Village of...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,096  $5,096
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,296  $5,096
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,307  $5,707
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,418  $6,418
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,702  $6,702
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,802  $6,702
$900 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,334  $6,134
$800 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,286  $4,286
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,076  $3,576
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,969  $3,469
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,721  $3,221
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,579  $3,079
$500 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

084 | It's About Time

This Lovely Kill Devil Hills Beach Home Offers a Great Location on a Quiet Street and is Within Easy Walking Distance of the Ocean (450 Ft.)! This Home has been Professionally Decorated, is Absolutely Beautiful, and is a perfect, Affordable...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...