2026 Duck Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

SunFish

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Enjoy luxury living when you reserve the SunFish in Nags Head. This is a beautiful 8 bedroom, 7.1 bath oceanfront property located at milepost 16. Four...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 17
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

730 | Queen On The Green

Your family will enjoy the lovely views of the Ocean and Golf Course from this great home located just off the #2 green at Sea Scape Golf Links in Kitty Hawk. Nicely decorated, very comfortable, this home is spacious and well equipped. There are...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Dancing Dolphin

Dancing Dolphin is a pet-friendly Outer Banks escape that your family will love! An open top-level layout (with great views) keeps everyone connected while allowing plenty of room to spread out. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

GS-3-M1 Oceanfront 3 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 3-Bedroom Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Sound Delight MS-847

This family-friendly four-bedroom, three and a half bathroom home in the luxurious Corolla community of Monteray Shores is just 1,069 yards from the beach! The whole family will be entertained with the private pool, hot tub, and games, as well as...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

A Wave From it All!

6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will appreciate their stay A Wave From it All!  With over 3300 square feet of indoor living space, this roomy home provides the ideal place to create family memories. Savor all the award...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

838 | Deja View

Located right on the beach, this terrific, dog friendly, home offers exceptional views of the Ocean and Beach! "Deja View" is a recently updated Coastal themed retreat that offer unsurpassed views of the Ocean & Beach. Enjoy days spent on your...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/14 - 6/20
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
7/19 - 7/25
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
7/26 - 8/1
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
8/2 - 8/8
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
8/9 - 8/15
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
8/23 - 8/29
$4,495  $4,995
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...