2026 Duck Parasailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Shifting Sands SWB-14

Take an off-road adventure and explore the tranquil natural habitat of Carova Beach at Shifting Sands. The sun, sand, and breathtaking night skies will hypnotize you while you revitalize. Enjoy the ocean-to-sound views in this well-appointed home in...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,056  $2,356
$300 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,518  $2,818
$300 off
6/21 - 6/28
$3,384  $3,884
$500 off
7/5 - 7/12
$3,384  $3,884
$500 off
7/12 - 7/19
$3,384  $3,884
$500 off
8/16 - 8/23
$2,269  $2,569
$300 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,021  $2,321
$300 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,708  $2,008
$300 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Station Four

Located at milepost 3.5 in Kitty Hawk ''This is Oceanfront at its Best"! Families come back year after year. Enjoy a “Breath Taking Sunrise” or a “Fantastic” ocean view from your multiple oceanfront decks.  Spacious, comfortable bedrooms...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Moby's Landing

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Enjoy ‘Moby’s Landing’ in Old Nags Head Place! Private pool, hot tub and easy beach access are just part of the charm of this property. Wrap...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

LOKI'S LANDING

Overview New to the Carolina Designs program for the 2026 season! Planned updates before the first available rental include fresh interior paint throughout the entire house, interior decor refresh, new smart TVs in every bedroom and in great...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Time to Chill

Location, location, location: 'Time to Chill' is situated on a spacious lot in Whalehead Beach just a short walk or bike to beach, shopping, restaurants, & golf. This oceanside home is well-equipped, tastefully furnished, ideal for two families...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,995  $9,646
$651 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,566  $7,936
$370 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
9/18 - 9/25
$6,618  $6,707
$89 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Angels' Abode 19

Conveniently located in the heart of Corolla with direct beach access approximately 900 feet away, your vacation experience awaits you in this beautiful 14-bedroom vacation home! Just a short walk to the Corolla Lighthouse, climb to the top for an...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 16 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...