2026 Duck Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

5376 - Wench's Pad 2

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Fitness room will become an additional bedroom. Door will be added to the existing Level 1 Master Bath...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

5611 - King's Landing

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! King’s Landing is here to offer you the most spectacular Outer Banks vacation yet! This Nags Head condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

3186 - The Gathering Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Come together at The Gathering Place where you can see and hear the waves crashing on the beach in this 3rd Floor condo with a fantastic view...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,175  $4,032
$857 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,565  $5,264
$699 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,339  $6,082
$743 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,571  $7,452
$881 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,350  $4,988
$638 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,640  $4,032
$392 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,707  $2,762
$55 off
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Milo's Waves

Perched atop the highest dune in Ocean Sands Section D, MILO’S WAVES welcomes you with sweeping, unforgettable views of the Atlantic. Though tucked along the third row, the home provides remarkable 160 degrees of unobstructed coastline—views...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/10 - 5/17
$1,906  $2,106
$200 off
6/4 - 6/11
$3,537  $3,917
$380 off
8/25 - 9/1
$4,181  $4,395
$214 off
9/1 - 9/8
$3,908  $4,108
$200 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Sunset Serenade

SOUNDFRONT Salvo – Turtle Ct. – Discover the ideal harmonious getaway at SUNSET SERENADE, a impressive eight-bedroom/eight- and two-half-bath home that effortlessly immerses an getaway of luxury into the natural surroundings of Pamlico Sound...