2026 Duck Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

1661 - The Best Nest

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New hot tub. FREE Pool Heat For April, and May! Welcome to The Best Nest, a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Indulgence

OCEANFRONT Salvo- Colony Dr. This is one INDULGENCE that you'll never regret. Yield to your whims, and spoil yourself in this roomy oceanfront home, complete with three master bedrooms and a walkway to the beach. Unwind in the hot tub overlooking...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,774  $11,096
$2,322 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,564  $7,021
$457 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

5371 - Masion Azur

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, Maison Azur offers a serene coastal escape that perfectly balances convenience with classic Outer Banks...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

JUS DUCKY

“Jus’ Ducky” is a five bedroom, five bath, Outer Banks oceanfront home with wooden walkways from the deck down to the beach. Enjoy ocean views from the many decks while sipping your morning coffee or an ice cold beverage after spending the day...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/27 - 7/4
$5,266  $5,791
$525 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Cheers & Sunshine

OCEANVIEW Waves - Sea Isle Shores - CHEERS & SUNSHINE is all that its moniker implies: a sun-filled home that inspires you to raise a glass to your good fortune of finding such a ideal vacation hideaway. Radiating casual elegance, this...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

170 | Beach Ya To It!

This Terrific Vacation Home is Very Comfortable, Fully Equipped, & Perfect for Families w/Children. Your group will enjoy the Private Swimming Pool surrounded by a large deck area & the Kiddie Pool is sure to be a hit w/the little ones...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8

If you are looking for adventure, stop by or call Coastal Kayak Touring Company and book your reservation. The company has been offering kayak and paddle boarding tours on the Outer Banks since 1999 and is located at the Waterfront Shops in...

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...