2026 Kitty Hawk Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

JUS DUCKY

“Jus’ Ducky” is a five bedroom, five bath, Outer Banks oceanfront home with wooden walkways from the deck down to the beach. Enjoy ocean views from the many decks while sipping your morning coffee or an ice cold beverage after spending the day...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/27 - 7/4
$5,266  $5,791
$525 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Angelfish ASC-5

If you’re looking for the perfect oceanfront getaway then look no further! Angelfish offers a shared boardwalk to beautiful beaches. Bring your fishing rods as there is a perfect fishing spot right behind the house. Located less than a mile from...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,671  $6,540
$869 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,791  $4,217
$426 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,992  $3,241
$249 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Frolicking Seaward

OCEANSIDE – Avon There’s nothing like a beach bungalow that captures the breezy feel of the coast, especially when it envelopes you in a warm, comfortable hug. The moment you step into FROLICKING SEAWARD, the impressive vibe of this...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Atlantic View NAN-01

This fantastic 4 bedroom and 3 bathrooms, semi-oceanfront vacation home offers alluring ocean views! Located just a few hundred feet from beach, this retreat is situated in the heart of South Nags Head where you will have the best the Outer Banks...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Croatan Surf Club 4m CSC-4M

Come and enjoy this luxurious condo for all seasons. With community amenities such as indoor and outdoor pools and hot tubs, kids spray area, on-site gym, and oceanfront gazebos; there is something for the whole family. Bring the family down for a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,602  $3,852
$250 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,937  $4,187
$250 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,246  $8,617
$1,371 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,034  $12,378
$1,344 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,560  $10,030
$470 off

Walk, Run, Just Have Fun! From Corolla to Avon, family-friendly, weekly 5k racing on the Outer Banks. Everyone gets a t-shirt, medal, light snacks and refreshments at our post race party. A veteran owned business, The OBX Running Company brings...