2026 Kitty Hawk Miniature Golf Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

K0120 For Shore 3 Bedroom at Cambridge C...

Welcome to For Shore at Cambridge Cove! New for 2026: Village Beach Club included with your stay! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, this pet-friendly, three-bedroom, 3-and-1-half bath condo is perfect for long or short stays! For Shore offers...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Grande Ritz Carolina

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal.  You can reserve and confirm your week now, a signed lease and advance payment of $2000 will be due within 3 days...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 18 Bedrooms
  • 18 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

Once in a Blue Moon do you find a beach home so comfortable for several families with six bedrooms, six baths, two living areas and a sitting room, only ten yards from the beach access, with gorgeous ocean views from two floors, complete with a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/17 - 5/24
$2,598  $3,301
$703 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,235  $4,087
$852 off
6/28 - 7/5
$6,892  $7,594
$702 off
8/16 - 8/23
$5,947  $5,985
$38 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,917  $5,145
$228 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,194  $4,442
$248 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,812  $4,087
$275 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

5711 - OBX TA SEA

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! PET FRIENDLY FOR 2027! NEW FOR 2026: All new vinyl decking. All TVs are Smart TVs with Hulu Live TV (Streaming only)...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

3165 - Chapman

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Colony by the Sea, Unit A-205. You'll celebrate your luck at finding this wonderfully located condo with its ocean breeze and Oceanfront view from...

  • Duck
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Loggerhead Lagoon

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWater vistas await you at Loggerhead Lagoon! This handsome home features 3 Master Bedrooms (each with its own private bathroom), beautiful gunite private pool, hot tub, elevator...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off

Turf's Up OBX is a unique sports club offering the opportunity to enjoy world-class custom designed HD golf, baseball, soccer, zombie dodgeball and a dozen other games using ultra high quality simulation technology. Practice indoors. Get golf...