2026 Kitty Hawk Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Moondog Beach R-52

Moondog Beach is a spectacular oceanfront Hatteras Island vacation home! This spacious and well-appointed home offers unbelievable ocean views from all three levels! Well-thought-out furnishings and thoughtful details throughout the home make your...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

1300 - Sea Chest

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sea Chest is located in the Corolla Light community. Just a short stroll from the beautiful beaches of Corolla, this...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

DOLPHIN WATCH

Ahoy me hearties, hoist the mainsail and set course for “Dolphin Watch” , a brand new haven where pirates and Commodores can parlay and parlee, over a glass of grog.Swashbuckling fun and naval history take us back to a time when The Black Pearl...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/5 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,961
$1,466 off
6/12 - 6/19
$9,446  $10,504
$1,058 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,665  $11,606
$941 off
7/3 - 7/10
$10,508  $11,606
$1,098 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,363  $6,665
$302 off
9/4 - 9/11
$5,572  $6,121
$549 off
9/11 - 9/18
$5,618  $5,806
$188 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Loggerhead

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Sandpiper Dr. - If your family is looking for the ideal nesting place for vacation this year, look no further than LOGGERHEAD. Access to the beach from this home is rather simple with very little dune to cross. Three levels of...

  • Frisco
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

605 | Cedar Island

This Cozy, Nicely Decorated Beach home offers Ocean to Sound Views and Convenient Access to the Beach is only 300 Feet Away. Located in the South Creek Acres community in South Nags Head provides members a Community Swimming Pool and Tennis Courts...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

THE CAROLINIAN

Overview The Carolinian, an exquisite beachfront estate, scores high marks for creating a blend of contemporary living and relaxing comfort. A thoughtful floor plan, stylish furnishings, and a host of amenities combine to create...