2026 Salvo Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

479 | Ev's Hev

Semi-Oceanfront, Kitty Hawk. This terrific Family Beach Cottage has a great location that is just steps from the beach. Spacious, comfortable, and very well equipped, "Ev's Hev" provides unobstructed Ocean Views, and Direct Access to Beach (Just...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

PLAN BEACH

Overview 2023 Parade of Homes winning home, including the Judges Grand Champion Award!What's the best plan? Plan Beach! This 7-bedroom vacation home is an ode to classic Outer Banks with a flattop architectural design, a warm and coastal...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

K7303 Maritime Majesty 4 Bedroom Home at...

Welcome to Maritime Majesty at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

GS-3-N2 Oceanfront 3 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 3-Bedroom Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$9,060  $9,646
$586 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,566  $7,936
$370 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

841 | Sailor Moon

Directly across the street from the Beach Access at Mile Post 3, this reverse floor plan home is beautifully decorated and provides an Unobstructed Ocean View from the Living Area & Sun Decks. Well-equipped & comfortably furnished, with...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

1366 - Whale Spray

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Whale Spray is a uniquely designed oceanfront rental home ready for your Outer Banks vacation! Located in Corolla, Whale...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

A beautiful and recreational stop for watersport fun.