2026 Salvo Swimming Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

WIND AND WAVES

Overview Pack your things and get ready to relax during an unforgettable Outer Banks vacation in this inviting, 7 bedroom oceanfront home! Wind and Waves is built by a well-known local contractor and Parade of Homes winning builder...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

4002 - Duffy Duck

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Duffy Duck, a charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom vacation rental nestled on the serene oceanside of Duck...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

077 | So Low Flight

This vacation home offers Excellent Ocean Views from both levels & Great Beach Access (Only 100 Ft. Across Beach Road)! Captivating in both design & decor, So Low Flight is spacious & well-appointed w/hardwood floors & lovely...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

6001 - La Touche

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! La Touche has partial ocean view of the beautiful Atlantic Ocean. A very well-maintained cottage with covered and sun...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Ocean View

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Lots of Upgrades for the 2026 Season!Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsFeel the ultimate Outer Banks hideaway at Ocean View, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront getaway located in the highly...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$3,699  $4,032
$333 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,639  $5,077
$438 off
7/12 - 7/19
$8,126  $9,982
$1,856 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

871 | Rosa's Cantina

Beautiful décor & comfortable furnishings are all here for your family’s vacation enjoyment. A perfect choice for those seeking a very nice home w/ a close to the Beach location (approx. 260 feet to the Abalone Street Beach Access) that is...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

The Blue Dolphin

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Built for the Best ViewDive in at the The Blue Dolphin! Recently renovated and ready for your arrival, this 4-bedroom property is within eyesight of...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8

Located just South of Salvo proper, the Salvo Day Use Area provides a peaceful haven for families, beachgoers, and watersports lovers. This park offers the perfect backdrop for taking in the Outer Banks' rich history and natural beauty. Everyone may...