2026 Salvo Paddleboarding Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

7766 - Striper

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to the peaceful shores of Buxton and make yourself at home at Striper, a charming oceanside retreat perfect for...

  • Buxton
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

7810 - Beacham Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! If you're looking for a cozy home for a perfect Outer Banks getaway, look no further than Beacham Cottage! Located in a quiet spot in Brigand’s...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Queen Anne's Revenge

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Lighthouse Ct. - Vacation in a home constructed for royalty. Step aboard a feat of architectural artistry, a coastal getaway crafted to evoke the grandeur of a seafaring legend. From the moment you arrive at QUEEN ANNE’S...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

709 | Hook'em

"Hook'Em" is a terrific Nags Head home on the Oceanfront that provides inviting décor, upscale furnishings, and plenty of space to enjoy quality time with your family. Whether you sit on the covered sun deck or your private dune deck, you can...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
6/27 - 7/3
$13,495  $15,795
$2,300 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,419  $2,890
$471 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,152  $2,436
$284 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Knot Home

Pets allowed starting 2026! Knot Home is a premier 16-bedroom oceanfront estate designed for large gatherings, located in the exclusive Pine Island Club Community of Corolla. The property hosts an extensive resort-style outdoor area, including a...

  • Corolla
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 17.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

5848 - Sun & Sea Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Experience luxury living in South Nags Head at Sun & Sea Time. This 8 bedroom, 8.5 bathroom home is located right...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...