2026 Salvo Picnicking Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

3186 - The Gathering Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Come together at The Gathering Place where you can see and hear the waves crashing on the beach in this 3rd Floor condo with a fantastic view...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

Liv'n Wright

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Fresh and bright, your family will be “Liv’n Wright” in this cozy cottage with classic coastal flair. Reminisce on a quieter time with a slower...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

5821 - Sugar Magnolia

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Roof and Hot Tub. Home will be Pet Free for 2027 A home that’s fit for your family’s needs, Sugar Magnolia has it all! This...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Crow's Nest HC2-21

Crow’s Nest is a great Hatteras Island home with a classic beachy interior. The perfect oceanfront getaway for you and your family to enjoy a relaxing week at the beach! Great for a smaller family or a group of friends looking for an inexpensive...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Sundance

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Midgett Drive - Celebrate summer, or any time of the year, at SUNDANCE. The sun is always shining on this handsome home on the oceanfront in Rodanthe with simple access to the beach and the ocean waves. You can't get much...

  • Rodanthe
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

4203 - Here Comes the Sun

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Here Comes The Sun, an oceanside condo located in the charming town of Duck. Nestled in the Georgetown Sands community, this Outer Banks...