2026 Salvo Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Ocean View

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Lots of Upgrades for the 2026 Season!Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsFeel the ultimate Outer Banks hideaway at Ocean View, a impressive semi-oceanfront getaway located in the highly...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$3,699  $4,032
$333 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,639  $5,077
$438 off
7/11 - 7/18
$8,126  $9,982
$1,856 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Prissy Gale

Renovations Completed in 2024: New flooring throughout All new kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances with beautiful tile backsplash New stackable washer and dryer and separate refrigerator in the laundry room for drinks, etc. New sliding...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

GS-2-B3 Oceanside 2 Bedroom Condo at Gol...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanside condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

803 | Aye Sea You

Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub and Dog Friendly! New, larger TV's, shuffleboard table, foosball table, Virtual Pinball machine w/80 games, wall-mounted chess and checker game. This is an outstanding home with so much to offer! Situated in the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/29
$2,795  $3,295
$500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Doubletree Dunes A-129

Doubletree Dunes is an affordable, traditional oceanside Hatteras beach cottage, just five lots to the nearest beach access!In the morning, sit on the east-facing screened-in porch to watch the sunrise and enjoy the cool ocean breezes. The open deck...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Sound Jewel COL-101

Sweeping sound and sunset views, a large, open floor plan, and a huge fenced-in back yard with access to a shared dock are just a few of the amenities at this stunning 4 bedroom home in the quiet, gated sound front community of Colington Harbour on...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a handsome 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/10 - 7/17
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/14 - 7/21
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/20 - 8/27
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...

A beautiful and recreational stop for watersport fun.