2026 Salvo Surfboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

7197 - StillWaters

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: White Oak Hardwood Floors. Welcome to StillWaters, an oceanside retreat located in the charming town of Waves on Hatteras Island...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,206  $8,340
$2,134 off
6/3 - 6/10
$7,597  $10,710
$3,113 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,816  $11,710
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,042  $15,710
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$15,997  $18,268
$2,271 off
7/7 - 7/14
$16,095  $20,810
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,141  $16,310
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,524  $14,290
$2,766 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

SURF & SOUND

“Surf And Sound” is the best of both worlds! Just steps away from the private Community Ocean beach access and community soundfront pier ideal for taking in the beautiful Currituck Sound sunsets, crabbing or launching your kayak. Better yet, you...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
9/12 - 9/19
$2,436  $2,494
$58 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Happy Crab 444

Happy Crab is the perfect retreat for your Outer Banks family vacation, located a short walk (only 600 feet) from the beautiful beaches of Nags Head! The beach is just across the road via the semi-private beach access just south of the Surfside...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

3943 - Let it Beach

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Just Let It Beach! This 7 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental features beautiful decor, great amenities, and is in a prime location...