2026 Salvo Sailing Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Its R Dream

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLet the dream begin while the whole family enjoys the wide beaches of Whalehead. Conveniently close to shopping areas, eateries, movie theater, and activities for everybody. Back at...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
6/23 - 6/30
$4,156  $4,656
$500 off
8/20 - 8/27
$4,056  $4,656
$600 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,054  $3,354
$300 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

The Nags Header

The Nags Header was named after the famous ‘Nags Header’, a gathering place from simpler times on the Outer Banks. This Victorian Style vacation home will to take you to quieter, simpler days. Enjoy the sunrise from the large deck or take a dip...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

4203 - Here Comes the Sun

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Here Comes The Sun, an oceanside condo located in the charming town of Duck. Nestled in the Georgetown Sands community, this Outer Banks...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

1845 - Shades by the Sea

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: Couches. If you’re looking for a cozy beach getaway, look no further than Shades by The Sea. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Four-Sea-Sons 590

Four-Sea-Sons is a lovely home with classic Outer Banks style, just 40 yards to the nice, re-nourished beach, and 4th house back from oceanfront! Ideal location for families with small children, this home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac at milepost...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$1,895  $2,351
$456 off
6/6 - 6/13
$1,995  $2,701
$706 off
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

SH-3 | Beach Comber

Located One (1) House Back from Ocean. The Summer House Cottages are a group of four identical homes situated on the shores of the Atlantic and are the perfect destination for your family, both immediate and extended. Located in serene South Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/17 - 6/24
$4,705  $4,955
$250 off
7/20 - 7/27
$6,534  $6,784
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/11 - 8/18
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,056  $5,306
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,125  $4,375
$250 off

A beautiful and recreational stop for watersport fun.