2026 Avon Sailing Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Shaka Shack SWB-3

Looking for an unforgettable four-wheel drive area home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Well, Shaka Shack is the place for you! This home has everything for the perfect vacation! Nestled only a short drive...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Just Blink

OCEANSIDE Avon — Sunfish Ct. — From the moment you set your eyes on JUST BLINK, you’ll know this sweet three-bedroom/two-bath bungalow will be the source of many fond vacation memories for you and your family. Freshly refreshed and soothingly...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

SEA GLASS

This beautiful home has it all for your ultimate vacation getaway. Good ocean view and only three lots back from the beautiful Atlantic Ocean! 190 yards to beach access. Walk to shops and restaurants.Level 1:2 bedrooms (1 with Twins, private bath...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/31 - 6/7
$5,282  $6,103
$821 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,527  $5,784
$257 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,453  $4,654
$201 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Fire Island

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Turtle Ct. The impressive sunsets you'll see from this sizable, finely-appointed home will take your breath away! Stay at FIRE ISLAND and appreciate all of the activities the Outer Banks has to offer including community...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Ocean Vista

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves - O'Neal Rd. - Appropriately named, this handsome semi-oceanfront home offers unrestricted Atlantic vistas and pristine sunsets.The first level of the home features an inviting entryway, game room with a vintage pinball...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Poncho's Villa

Located in Southern Shores/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsThis beautiful 3 bedroom Oceanfront rental home will be sure to please the entire family! This home offers your family handsome, unobstructed ocean vistas and your very own private walkway to...