2026 Avon Windsurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Sun Over Beach 524

Enjoy unobstructed ocean views from Sun Over Beach at milepost 18.5 in Nags Head. Stroll down the private boardwalk from the deck straight to beach! Awesome features include 6 en suites, a hot tub and a dunetop deck. If you need to stay connected to...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,087  $5,337
$250 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Doubletree Dockside A-130

Boasting access to the Pamlico Sound, as well as awesome canal and sound views, Doubletree Dockside is perfect for water sports enthusiasts and boaters.This traditional Hatteras beach cottage offers a private boat dock at the house and access to a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

CB17 - Hang on Sloopy

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Hang On Sloopy, Sloopy hang on! Nestled in the Villas at Corolla Bay community, Hang On Sloopy is the perfect getaway for your next Outer Banks...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

5852 - Lega Sea

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: All new flooring top level. Located on the oceanfront lies Lega Sea! This charming OBX rental home...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Livin the Dream

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Drive — Along with your bags, pack your sense of adventure, your joy for discovery and your want to go with the flow when you head to LIVIN THE DREAM, a beautiful 5,000-square-foot, seven-bedroom/five-full and...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,874  $5,874
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,109  $6,229
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,119  $8,119
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,057  $6,407
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,396  $5,732
$336 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Fair Winds

Fair Winds is located at a prime junction between South Nags Head and the Manteo causeway. Visitors can head west to Roanoke Island, north to the central Outer Banks, or south to Hatteras Island. World-class marinas are nearby as well as the Cape...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10

Discover the answers to your wind and water sports dreams at Ocean Air Sports.