2026 Avon Boat Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Bryson-Herrick

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Dr. - This home is the ideal spot for your family vacation. There's something for everybody in the open-floor-plan oceanfront home. Wake up in the morning to the brilliant ocean-side sunrise. Appreciate cooking in the...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

WORTH THE WAIT

Overview A little over two miles from the foot of the Wright Memorial Bridge, Worth The Wait is awaiting your arrival! This seven-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation home offers amenities that are sure to amplify a fun and memorable...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

4052 - Mirth N Mist II

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Mirth N Mist II, your perfect Duck vacation home! Located in the Seapines community, you’ll be in the...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

STARBOARD

You are in for the perfect Outer Banks beach vacation in Starboard. With its gorgeous ocean views, short walk to the beach, a lovely decor, beautiful salt water pool and hot tub in the backyard. The house has been re-sided and additional recent...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/30 - 9/6
$3,997  $4,179
$182 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Serendipity

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Kinnakeet Shores — In the heart of Kinnakeet Shores, SERENDIPITY will give you the serene vacation you’ve been craving. Unwind on the private dock to the lake and listen as the water laps at the shore. The morning pink glow...