2026 Avon Windsurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Duck Sea Sun

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here."Duck Sea Sun” is all about quality, comfort and amazing ocean views! This beautiful oceanfront home will welcome you with generous living and...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Mystic Wind

OCEANFRONT Avon - Kinnakeet Shores - Welcome to MYSTIC WIND an oceanfront getaway in Avon's Kinnakeet Shores that is tailor-made for beach lovers, offering unparalleled convenience for a memorable summer hideaway. Start your day with a casual walk...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,514  $11,096
$2,582 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,517  $7,021
$504 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
11/14 - 11/21
$5,059  $5,421
$362 off
12/26 - 1/2
$5,280  $5,421
$141 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

WILD HORSES

Overview Let Wild Horses drag you away to a new level of Outer Banks relaxation. A personal playground designed to entertain and delight guests of all ages with its spacious, well-designed floor plan. A unique architectural design makes...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Sea Lodge 198-A

This attractive and comfortable home is secluded and surrounded by lovely oak trees. Sea Lodge is just a few minutes away from the pristine beaches of Duck. Take a break from the surf and sand to explore charming Duck Village. Enjoy family...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

SOUND TO SEA

This soundside home offers a Private Saltwater Pool (with outdoor half bath off pool area), Private Hot Tub on the top deck and panoramic sound views from all rooms. Just a short walk to the Southern Shores sound access, pleasant bike ride to Duck...