2026 Avon Kitesurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

K0313 Amethyst Arc 3 Bedroom Corner Cond...

Welcome to Amethyst Arc at Hamilton Cay Reserve by KEES Vacations! Escape to Hamilton Cay Reserve, a premier soundfront luxury vacation rental in the Outer Banks! This newly built, pet-friendly condo (Unit 204) offers the perfect combination of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Thunder Road WHL-34

Thunder Road is a beautiful, contemporary oceanside retreat equipped with custom interiors, a private pool, a hot tub, plenty of sun decks for taking in the warm ocean breezes, and six bedrooms, including 3 en suites with private baths, allowing for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

STORM WATCH

Take in the gorgeous ocean-to-sound views in “Storm Watch” in the ships watch; catch the breathtaking sunrise and sunsets. You’ll delight in the charm of this well-maintained oceanside home which features five bedrooms, all with their own...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$3,296  $4,016
$720 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,012  $4,625
$613 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,135  $5,646
$511 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,859  $3,096
$237 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,735  $2,751
$16 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

3215 - Papa Duck

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New in 2026: All ensuites have a TV in the bedrooms. There are a total of 7 TVs in the house (5 ensuite bedrooms, 1 in...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Paws in the Water

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Dr. — When the dog days of summer have you yearning for the beach, lead your pack to PAWS IN THE WATER, a five-bedroom/three- and one-half-bath home perched on the ocean’s edge. Enhanced by the natural elements of...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$2,995  $3,995
$1,000 off
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Bryson-Herrick

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Dr. - This home is the ideal spot for your family vacation. There's something for everybody in the open-floor-plan oceanfront home. Wake up in the morning to the brilliant ocean-side sunrise. Appreciate cooking in the...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.