2026 Manteo Kitesurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

K0431 Sun N Sand 3 Bedroom Home at Devon...

Welcome to Sun N' Sand by KEES Vacations! Nestled sound side in the Devonshire Place neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, in Kill Devil Hills, you'll find this bright and cheerful home waiting for you. Exclusive amenities are at your...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Woodhaven

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full BathroomsA coastal bungalow at its best! Great ocean vistas from the bright and open great room, sun room or decks. Fantastic home office space.  Only 6 tons from the wide and private beaches of Ocean Sands...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

SunFish

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Enjoy luxury living when you reserve the SunFish in Nags Head. This is a beautiful 8 bedroom, 7.1 bath oceanfront property located at milepost 16. Four...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 17
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/16 - 5/23
$4,500  $5,824
$1,324 off
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,303  $8,617
$1,314 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,690  $12,378
$2,688 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,022  $10,030
$1,008 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,656  $8,857
$1,201 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,116  $8,262
$1,146 off
9/12 - 9/19
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
9/26 - 10/3
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
10/3 - 10/10
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
10/10 - 10/17
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
10/17 - 10/24
$4,238  $4,650
$412 off
10/24 - 10/31
$4,238  $4,650
$412 off
10/31 - 11/7
$4,238  $4,500
$262 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,441  $4,500
$59 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Always Unforgettable

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 BathroomsCome pamper yourself with the amenities of home in a opulent beach setting. Appreciate our home away from home with its wealth of conveniences and pretty decor. Unwind and take in the blue and starlit skies...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Magnolia Cay

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to Magnolia CayA signature oceanfront estate designed for memory-making, Magnolia Cay offers space, comfort, and connection for your next large...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 18 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 40
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...