2026 Manteo Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

1585 - Ciao Bella

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the heart of Corolla lies Ciao Bella! This spacious 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Corolla vacation rental has everything you need for a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Pretty Mama

Oceanfront, heated private pool (free pool heat in spring & fall), ocean views, dune-top deck with seating, elevator, accessibility-friendly, pet friendly (multiple dogs allowed), rec room with pool table, and so much more! Pretty Mama is...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,228  $6,046
$818 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,290  $6,974
$684 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,589  $7,474
$885 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,763  $2,871
$108 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Two Sons

OCEANVIEW Waves - Wimble Shores - Whether you bring your TWO SONS, three daughters or furry family member, this well-appointed beach bungalow is sure to please the entire group. Located four tons from the beach, the community beach access is just a...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

The Good Place

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon — Due East Rd. — Have you ever really thought what it means to be “in a good place,” where the stars align to give you the beach hideaway you’ve longed dreamed for? That sweet spot is THE GOOD PLACE — a...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...