2026 Manteo Entertainment and Shows Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

School Bored

New for 2026: Queen Bed added in the Separate Den with TV on the Upper Level. Schools Out for Summer at School Bored.....Welcome to this cheerful Outer Banks retreat centrally located in Kill Devil Hills at MP 9.5 and just a short stroll from the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

1525 - Pampa Hill

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Pampa Hill is a 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Corolla. As a guest at Pampa Hill, you'll be near...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Ocean Tranquility

OCEANFRONT Resort Rodanthe -Find OCEAN TRANQUILITY in Rodanthe at this impressive condo on the oceanfront. Take the elevator to the second level and enter into the roomy kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tons of cabinet...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

BANKS WEBSIGHT

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Only about five miles from the left turn off the bypass road, you need not drive any further. Nestled in a grove of live oak trees, this home is perfect in many ways. Well-maintained, in mint condition. Duck Village is...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/6 - 6/13
$3,668  $4,447
$779 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,828  $5,541
$713 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,614  $4,048
$434 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,412  $3,802
$390 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

AMADEUS

Overview Oceanfront adventures await your family at Amadeus, a well-appointed beachfront vacation rental creatively designed with private bedroom suites and endless entertainment features such as a private pool with a beach walkway, rec...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

7630 - OBX BOX

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! 40194 Price Drive, Avon, NC 27915 BEDDING: 3 Queens AMENITIES: Sun Deck, Gas Grill, Picnic Table, Enclosed...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
6/2 - 6/9
$7,644  $10,757
$3,113 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,816  $11,710
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,042  $15,710
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$15,997  $18,268
$2,271 off
7/6 - 7/13
$16,095  $20,810
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,141  $16,310
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,524  $14,290
$2,766 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted beaches in America! We are The Outer Bank's Only Ghost Tour that uses Ghost Detectors! Book now for the time of your afterlife!