2026 Manteo Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Jeane's Dream

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsYour family will appreciate making memories at this vacation home with an gorgeous lake view! Located close to the shopping, eateries, entertainment and of course, the beach! Ground Level: Exterior...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Horace's Hut

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Find yourself just steps from the beach with your own private hot tub and an ocean view from the deck. . .all at...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Summer Moon

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Central Corolla and a Straight Shot to the BeachWelcome to Summer Moon, a vibrant six-bedroom vacation rental in the newly developed Corolla Shores...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

5587 - The Sea's Embrace

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Shhh! Do you hear that?! That is the sound of The Sea's Embrace! Located on the oceanfront just off the Beach Road and tucked in the heart of Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

5695 - Pelican's Perch

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Pelican’s Perch is a Nags Head vacation home that is sure to please! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perfect for your small group...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Green Grass and High Tides

Located in Corolla / 8 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsUnwind and savor your vacation in a roomy home designed with families in mind. Green Grass & High Tides was thoughtfully converted from a duplex into one huge, charmingly...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,282  $3,581
$299 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,643  $5,093
$450 off
6/22 - 6/29
$4,643  $5,093
$450 off
7/20 - 7/27
$6,107  $6,720
$613 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,442  $7,092
$650 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,083  $6,693
$610 off
8/24 - 8/31
$6,083  $6,693
$610 off
8/31 - 9/7
$4,136  $4,530
$394 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

7158 - A Wave From It All

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to A Wave From It All,  an enchanting oceanfront retreat nestled in the heart of Waves on Hatteras Island. This well-appointed oceanfront...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.