2026 Nags Head Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Beach Beacon

Location truly sets this Outer Banks retreat apart. Situated on a quiet corner lot in Kill Devil Hills, this inviting beach home is just one block from the beach, offering easy walk-to-beach access while still providing a peaceful setting away from...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

059 | Peyton's Place

Peyton’s Place is a Great Semi-Oceanfront home fronting the Beach Road in Kitty Hawk. It is nicely furnished, offers Ocean Views, excellent Beach Access (Only 50 Yds. to Beach), is convenient to shopping, dining, and area attractions. This is a...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

4664 - The Ice House

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome home! The Ice House is a perfect Outer Banks vacation home for family, friends or both! This fantastic...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,916  $6,046
$1,130 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,697  $6,974
$1,277 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,441  $7,474
$1,033 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,655  $2,871
$216 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

5374 - Killin Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Killin Time is easy at this stunning Kill Devil Hills vacation home! Located in the heart of KDH, you'll be close to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

467 | Family Times

This Beautiful Vacation Home will refresh and revitalize you, making it a family tradition for years to come. Experience the charm of this lavish and creatively designed Vacation Home that offers the luxury of your own Private 14 x 24 Concrete...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,874  $5,874
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,109  $6,229
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,113  $8,113
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,057  $6,407
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,396  $5,732
$336 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...