2026 Nags Head Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,528  $6,707
$179 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

2931 - Lighthouse

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2026: New Game Room Loveseat, New Paint, Light Fixtures, and Mirrors in Level 2 Bathrooms, New Flooring in Master Bathroom, 2 New Chaise...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Pelican Perch 502

Pelican Perch is a casual home with breathtaking ocean and beach views! The top level great room with huge bay windows overlooking the upper sun deck offers spectacular views. The south-facing en suite has a queen bed, a walk-in closet, a dressing...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Ocean Whisper

Now offering Flex Stay (3-nighttime Minimum) October 15 to May 15!Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWelcome to Ocean Whisper, formerly known as "Sandy Toes"! Come experience Corolla’s newest community, Corolla...