2026 Corolla Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Salty Paws

OCEANFRONT Salvo – What better place to bring your pooch than SALTY PAWS, a dog friendly home perched just beyond the ocean dunes. It’s simple to see how this eight-bedroom/six- and two-half-bath home achieves tail-wagging approval from canines...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

SOUNDS DUCKIN' AWESOME

Overview This seven bedroom soundfront stunner Sounds Duckin' Awesome, because it is! Tucked back on a large lot just north of the village of Duck, Sounds Duckin' Awesome has been designed to enhance your vacation fun with an unbeatable...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

A-B-CEAS (form. A Sea-Nic Escape)

With open space on both sides in Ocean Sands, “ABCeas” sits only 100 yards from the beach, offering stunning ocean and dune views right from the living room. Tired of just one pool? ABCeas offers two! Enjoy both a private pool and hot tub, plus...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$2,414  $2,740
$326 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,079  $3,522
$443 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,522  $4,044
$522 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,479  $4,914
$435 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,510  $4,914
$404 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,804  $2,957
$153 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,554  $2,740
$186 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,375  $5,127
$2,752 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
9/27 - 10/4
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Summer Place I

This is your summer place for that perfect family vacation! Close to the beautiful and quiet beaches of Corolla. Spend a day soaking up the sights and sounds of the surf. At night gaze up at the starry skies from one of the many decks. Unwinding at...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

The Beauty & The Beach

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Colony Dr. - Discover your fairy tale of a vacation at THE BEAUTY & THE BEACH, where this gorgeously refreshed six-bedroom/five full-bath and two-half bath home is destined to make your dreams come true. A few tons from the...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

7594 - The Hatch

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2026: New Flooring, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Adirondack Deck Chairs. Welcome to The Hatch, a beautifully appointed...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

CEST FINI

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot, stunning home! C'est Fini is the perfect home for your next Outer Banks vacation. 15 yards to beach access!Level 1:Recreation room with TV, wet bar, pool table, 2nd...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/22 - 5/29
$4,332  $8,038
$3,706 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,718  $8,777
$59 off
8/21 - 8/28
$8,011  $8,342
$331 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single, Double, and Jr. Go-Karts, along with Bumper Cars for the entire family. Open May - September.

Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come to Corolla Light's premier attraction located in Corolla Light Town Center. Your family will love this adventure! 

Beach Braids

For the Best Outer Banks hair wraps, cornrows, jagua tattoos, full color temporary tattoos, fancy hair wraps, reggae hemp wraps, beach braids or gypsy braids … There is only one place to go — Beach Braids - Hair Wraps & Henna...

Miss Kitty's Old Time Photos & Gifts

Old Time Photos on the Outer Banks by Miss Kitty's are Fun, Affordable with a variety of costumes from infant to adult and custom-built sets, there is something for everyone.