2026 Corolla Wakeboarding Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Caroline's Cottage COL-100

Hidden for a reason, tucked back in a secluded, private neighborhood in the heart of Kill Devil Hills lies Caroline’s Cottage, a six-bedroom, soundfront stunner representing the perfect blend of classic Outer Banks character fused with style and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Family Tradition

Located on the Currituck Sound, “Family Tradition”  is an Outer Banks retreat for the whole family including the four-legged members. This home was built to enjoy the sound: no matter what the season, sunsets at "Family Tradition" are...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Shore Beats Workin'

OCEANVIEW Frisco - Tides Edge Lane - It's simple to see why a vacation at this towering rental home with ocean and sound vistas SHORE BEATS WORKIN'. Jump-start your vacation with a dip in the private pool or soak in the 6-person hot tub. Inside...

  • Frisco
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

4664 - The Ice House

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome home! The Ice House is a perfect Outer Banks vacation home for family, friends or both! This fantastic...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

SALTY SUMMERS

Overview Carefree days are ahead at Salty Summers, an 8-bedroom oceanside estate just a few lots from the beach in Ocean Hill. This home features professional decor, custom touches throughout, an elevator, a home theater room, rec room...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,985  $4,235
$250 off
6/16 - 6/23
$5,112  $5,362
$250 off
7/1 - 7/8
$6,022  $6,272
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,027  $6,277
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,218  $6,468
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,028  $5,278
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,104  $4,354
$250 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Splish Splash

OCEANVIEW Waves - La Waves Drive - SPLISH SPLASH, with its private pool, hot tub, game room with pool table, and location just two tons from the ocean, is certain to make a splash with your vacation crew. The home is located on a peaceful...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.