2026 Manteo Wakeboarding Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

AQUA VIDA

Overview Reach new vacation heights in this serene, custom-built, 9-bedroom oceanfront home in central Nags Head. A haven for relaxation, Aqua Vida features decor that embodies the tranquility of our coastline, with a palate of coastal blues...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Eleftheria

OCEANFRONT Frisco — Sandpiper Dr. — ELEFTHERIA, the Greek word for freedom, inspires just that — liberty from the clock, life’s demands, and a chance to freely spend time with family and friends in the most calming of surroundings. With...

  • Frisco
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

5436 - Latitude Adjustment

BEACH GEAR INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW IN 2025: New exterior shingling. Latitude Adjustment is the perfect choice for your next Outer Banks vacation! This...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

6040 - Redheaded Mermaid

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: All Smart TVs, 2 New Arcade Games. This 4 bedroom home features a private pool, hot tub, and so much...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

4600 - Blue Pearl

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for oceanfront luxury living? Look no further than Blue Pearl! This 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom rental is perfect...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

STARBOARD

You are in for the perfect Outer Banks beach vacation in Starboard. With its gorgeous ocean views, short walk to the beach, a lovely decor, beautiful salt water pool and hot tub in the backyard. The house has been re-sided and additional recent...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/30 - 9/6
$3,997  $4,179
$182 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.