2026 Manteo Sailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Pflueger's Lure

OCEANFRONT Avon – Moor yourself to a place of peaceful tranquility at PFLUEGER’S LURE, a six-bedroom/six-full and one-half-bath home. The home’s rich history as an homage to a world-acclaimed fishing tackle magnate and entrepreneur is evident...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Dolphin Sunrise SOV-3B

Dolphin Sunrise is a beautiful oceanfront, second-level, condo with stunning ocean views at milepost 7.5 in Kill Devil Hills. Join us on the Outer Banks in this cozy, two-bedroom, two-bath condo and relax on the deck while enjoying the calming...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Easy Livin'

Enjoy ‘Easy Livin’’, perched atop one of the highest dunes in Duck in this outstanding Outer Banks vacation property! Your very own Outer Banks vacation spot provides a bird’s eye view of the surrounding landscape. Prepare your meals while...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Bay Breeze

SOUNDFRONT Avon – Portside Dr. – Feel the salty breeze at BAY BREEZE. TTake in the island air on the adjoining boardwalk with private entry to a sandy soundfront beach, ideal for windsurfers, fishermen, and families, and savor effortless water...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Seas the Dream CD-108

Seas the Dream is a bright and airy oceanside stunner, just a short walk to the beach in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the quaint and cozy Village of Duck. When not frolicking in the sand and playing in the waves, spend your days lounging by...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,015  $4,815
$800 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,803  $5,603
$800 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,442  $6,242
$800 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,896  $6,696
$800 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,864  $6,664
$800 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,393  $4,193
$800 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,556  $3,356
$800 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

LIFE'S A BEACH

Overview Designed to bring natural oceanfront elements indoors, this unique home design features accordion-style retractable wall systems on two levels. These doors open to capture uninterrupted ocean views, the smell of salty sea air...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Near The Edge

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Rat Race got you “Near the Edge”? Go with the flow and come out to enjoy a week of ocean views and sea breezes at this lovely Outer Banks beach...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.