2026 Rodanthe Sailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Beach JAM'N

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon – Hatteras Ln. – Find yourself jammin’ to an island vibe at BEACH JAM’N, a four-bedroom/two-bath home that inspires a carefree spirit from sunrise to sunset, both of which you can experience from a freshly added upper...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

074 | Keefe's Castle

Oceanfront-South Nags Head-Dog FreindlyA wide, spacious Beach & terrific Ocean Views await when you choose Keefe's Castle for your Outer Banks vacation. Nothing can be finer than watching the sunrise over the beautiful, blue Atlantic Ocean...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/30
$2,895  $3,295
$400 off
6/7 - 6/13
$4,295  $4,795
$500 off
6/21 - 6/27
$5,695  $6,295
$600 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

WHAT TIME, BEACH TIME OCS-50

Experience the beauty of South Nags Head at WHAT TIME, BEACH TIME! This completely rebuilt, like-new vacation home, offers spectacular sunrise and sunset views. Thoughtfully designed with modern coastal charm, this stunning retreat features four en...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

SOUTHERN ACCENT

240 yards to beach access.Level 1:Den with small refrigerator, CATV, stereo/CD player.Level 2:Bedroom (with King, with TV and private bath with low threshold shower).Level 3:3 bedrooms (1 with Twins private bath with tub and shower;  1 Daybed with...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/5 - 6/12
$4,923  $5,874
$951 off
6/26 - 7/3
$5,616  $6,091
$475 off
8/21 - 8/28
$5,646  $5,874
$228 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,608  $5,874
$266 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Believing is Sea-ing

Upgrades for 2026 will include a ground level bathroom remodel, new tile entry way, landings and entry stairs to top level. Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full BathroomsSavor handsome ocean and sound vistas at one of the Whalehead Beach's best...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Casa Del Sol

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - GA Kohler Ct - As blue as a cloudless sky, CASA DEL SOL evokes serenity with a symphony of breaking waves. Rise with sun or gaze at the stars on one of the open or covered oceanfront decks or simply wander to the ocean...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Ocean Paradise

Find your own “Ocean Paradise” with a property that has it all...private pool, hot tub, full-size pool table and foosball table in the rec room. Impeccably decorated and thoughtfully furnished inside and out to provide lots of comfortable...