2026 Rodanthe Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

349 | Sea Life

This lovely Kitty Hawk Beach Home is a Great Vacation Choice. Your family will enjoy the bright colors, Ocean Views, & Rec. Room w/Pool Table. Darts & Foosball. The Beach is a short 1.5 block walk away & the Hot Tub is perfect for...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

Whisper of the Waves

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomFeel the hideaway of a lifetime at Whisper of the Waves! Located just steps from the community beach access, this semi-oceanfront home is the ideal destination for your vacation. Savor...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

The Beach Box

Welcome to The Beach Box, a coastal retreat in Kitty Hawk! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath cottage offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, combining comfort with the beauty of its semi-oceanfront location. Nestled in a prime spot, this cottage is...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

GS-2-D3 Oceanfront 2 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Laughing Gull Landing

OCEANFRONT Waves - Thalassa Ave There is no reason to draw a line in the sand when choosing a resort home for your family’s next beach vacation. That is because LAUGHING GULL LANDING requires no compromise — everything you want in a restorative...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Celtic Dunes

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomLocated just a 375 feet from the beach, this beach home is sure to please the entire family!  Offering a private pool, hot tub, gig speed wifi service and the location can't be...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,353  $10,353
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,619  $12,619
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,658  $10,658
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,776  $8,776
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,610  $7,610
$1,000 off
Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge

Explore Hatteras Island at its natural best with a visit to the Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge. Covering 13 miles of Cape Hatteras National Seashore land, this attraction is hard to miss, although there aren't many giant signs, hotels or...