2026 Frisco Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

SEVENTH HEAVEN

“Seventh Heaven” is a stunning 6-bedroom oceanside retreat in the tranquil Seacrest Village neighborhood in Southern Shores. The home boasts breathtaking ocean views, a refreshing private pool, soothing hot tub, and a fun-filled game room. All...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/16 - 5/23
$3,637  $4,419
$782 off
5/23 - 5/30
$4,076  $4,945
$869 off
5/30 - 6/6
$5,119  $6,249
$1,130 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,547  $9,292
$745 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,967  $6,249
$282 off
8/29 - 9/5
$5,106  $5,380
$274 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,635  $4,945
$310 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

MONKEY BOTTOM

Experience oceanfront living at Monkey Bottom, a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 21/2-bath beach home in the Whalehead Beach community of Corolla. This beautifully appointed rental sleeps up to 9 guests and features an open juniper-paneled living...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
5/23 - 5/30
$2,800  $3,053
$253 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,713  $4,068
$355 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,169  $4,575
$406 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,154  $5,589
$435 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,082  $5,589
$507 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

ELEVENTH HEAVEN

“Eleventh Heaven” is a five bedroom, three bath Oceanside OBX vacation rental that is sure to please. The home is located only 120 yards from the nearest beach access. The home features several lounging areas such as a screened-in porch, sunroom...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/21 - 8/28
$1,928  $2,055
$127 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Eventide

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAs eventide nears, gather on the cavernous decks, sink into the calming waters of the hot tub, or refresh yourself in the pool and witness the evening spectacle of a brilliant sun...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/15 - 7/22
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,941  $4,537
$596 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,334  $3,823
$489 off
9/10 - 9/17
$3,048  $3,487
$439 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/26 - 10/3