2026 Frisco History Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

A Peace of Quiet

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Aptly named, “A Peace of Quiet” finds you in an idyllic setting surrounded by mature scrub oak trees on the quiet street of Sea Tern. Enjoy your own...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

KOKOMO 7

Overview Situated on the ocean's edge, Kokomo 7 is a beautiful Outer Banks home that promises a serene and relaxing beach vacation experience. This unique design perfectly showcases dune and water vistas, so guests can rise and shine to...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Lost Horizon 548

This lovely, well-appointed home is located on the east side of the beach road in South Nags Head at milepost 19.5. The house has four bedrooms with three queen beds and one king. The bed and bath setup is ideal for a family of 4 or 5, several...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Rush-Slowly 547

Full of old Nags Head charm, Rush-Slowly is a lovely 5-bedroom, 5.5 bath South Nags Head vacation home, located at milepost 17 on Old Oregon Inlet Road, offering some peace and quiet from the noisy summer traffic. Experience unobstructed views of...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

TOP OF THE HILL

Feel like royalty on Top of the Hill in this pastel beauty. Perfect for your furry family member, this Outer Banks rental has a fenced yard and features a private pool. This 4 bedroom, 4 ½ bath home also has a recreation room and wet bar on the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/17 - 5/24
$1,948  $2,459
$511 off
5/24 - 5/31
$2,333  $2,941
$608 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,780  $3,427
$647 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,674  $5,368
$694 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,882  $5,368
$486 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,604  $5,368
$764 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,639  $5,368
$729 off
7/19 - 7/26
$4,639  $5,368
$729 off
7/26 - 8/2
$4,431  $5,368
$937 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,567  $3,985
$418 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,198  $3,673
$475 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,786  $3,188
$402 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,611  $2,941
$330 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
9/27 - 10/4
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
10/18 - 10/25
$1,948  $2,119
$171 off
10/25 - 11/1
$1,948  $2,119
$171 off
11/1 - 11/8
$1,798  $1,968
$170 off
11/8 - 11/15
$1,919  $1,968
$49 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Meehan Cottage COL-109

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated waterfront community of Colington Harbour, Meehan Cottage is an idyllic family-friendly vacation rental.Guests at Meehan Cottage are sure to enjoy all of the amenities Colington Harbour offers just 3.5...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

No Time Flat

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Wahoo Circle - Panoramic ocean and sound vistas abound from your top floor well-equipped kitchen, dining and great rooms. Unwind and savor the roomy decks loaded with comfortable furnishings. Unwind in the hot tub while star...