2026 Kitty Hawk History Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Russell’s Landing

CANALFRONT Avon — Weakfish Dr. — Surreal sunsets, steady breezes and a private dock land you in the right place at RUSSELL’S LANDING. This dog-friendly (2 dogs only) three-bedroom/three bath bungalow is ready to welcome you to a getaway full...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Sounderling 252-A

Come experience the peaceful serenity of Sounderling's private sound front beach, perfect for water sport enthusiasts seeking a launch site. Gaze at the spectacular sunset from your choice of an open deck, the private beach, or sitting in the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
6/28 - 7/5
$3,230  $3,530
$300 off
7/5 - 7/12
$3,230  $3,530
$300 off
7/19 - 7/26
$3,230  $3,530
$300 off
8/2 - 8/9
$2,733  $2,933
$200 off
8/9 - 8/16
$2,186  $2,386
$200 off
8/16 - 8/23
$2,186  $2,386
$200 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,186  $2,386
$200 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Ivey's Lair

Everyone will have a blast at “Ivey’s Lair” located oceanside in Duck Village! The southern charm will welcome you from the moment you drive up with the expansive covered decks and lush lawn. Outside, the kids can frolic in the private pool...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

621 | Beach Side In Five

This lovely Nags Head beach home is a great place to relax and enjoy your time on the Outer Banks. Very comfortable with lots of extras that are sure to please including a Private Swimming Pool and Hot Tub. Beautiful in both design, décor, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/14 - 5/21
$4,826  $6,659
$1,833 off
5/22 - 5/29
$6,189  $8,323
$2,134 off
5/31 - 6/7
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/14 - 6/21
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/14 - 6/21
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/24 - 7/1
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/5 - 7/12
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/24 - 8/31
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Flamingo

Escape to Flamingo, a bright and cheerful beach cottage where relaxation meets fun. Just minutes from the sand, this pet-friendly retreat invites you to unwind by your private pool, savor breezy evenings on the deck, and create unforgettable...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

COSTA AZUL

Overview Situated just a few steps to the sandy Atlantic shoreline, Costa Azul is a sensational coastal home that is nicely upgraded, beautifully furnished and features popular amenities to enjoy throughout your stay. Highlights include...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

Inside, the Aycock Brown Welcome Center is a treasure trove of area information, and visitors will find hundreds of pamphlets on local attractions and activities, area menus, vacation rental and real estate catalogs, and local guide books. In...