2026 Kitty Hawk Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

5453 - Sand Fiddler

BEACH GEAR INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! One step and you are in your Oceanside cottage. This one level Nags Head home is situated just steps to the beach near the...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Lazy Bones

Located in Duck/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half Bathroom This bright oceanfront beach home is tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac offering extraordinary Ocean and Sound vistas from the giant wrap around decks. With bright roomy rooms and...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Ocean's 12

SOUNDFRONT Avon — Portside Dr. — Looking for the ultimate hideaway? OCEAN’S 12 could be your next big score, a brand-new jewel adorning the best kite beach on the Outer Banks that draws passionate watersports enthusiasts from all over the...

  • Avon
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,806  $3,806
$1,000 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,971  $4,971
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,171  $4,971
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,182  $5,582
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,293  $6,293
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,677  $6,577
$900 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,209  $6,009
$800 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,227  $5,227
$1,000 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,161  $4,161
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,951  $3,451
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,844  $3,344
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,596  $3,096
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,454  $2,954
$500 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Sun And Sand 330-A

If you’re looking for a simple escape to the beach, Sun and Sand is a perfect getaway with direct beach access and breathtaking ocean views. Wake up early to watch a spectacular sunrise and, if you’re lucky, see dolphins swimming in the waves...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Hard-A-Lee

OCEANFRONT Avon - Moore Way The ocean is calling and HARD-A-LEE is waiting for you! Take a swim in the shining oceanfront pool and soak up the Hatteras sun. Refresh with a stop at the tiki bar before taking your drink to the hot tub and watch your...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...