2026 Coinjock Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

K9410 OBX Soundfront Hideaway 3 Bedroom ...

Welcome to OBX Soundfront Hideaway by KEES Vacations! Views and more views at this lovely 1.6 acre property on the soundfront. This hidden gem will quickly become your favorite vacation spot. The owners have made a lot of upgrades to this property...

  • Jarvisburg
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

STARDUST

Overview Brand NEW construction, recently completed for the 2025 season!Located in Whalehead, Stardust checks all the boxes! A private heated pool, hot tub, poolside cabana, eleven bedrooms with private baths, a rec room, a theater, a...

  • Corolla
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Second Wind Avon

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon – Pamlico Ct. – With ocean to sound vistas, SECOND WIND AVON will give you the vacation boost you need. This home is located in the idealistic north end of Avon and is a short walk to the beach. Savor the salty air on your...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Byrd's Nest

If you like to be close to the beach and like to fish, the Byrd's Nest is the place for you. Only a block away from the beach and Avalon Fishing Pier, one of the best fishing piers the Outer Banks has to offer. You can walk to Awful Arthur's...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,180  $6,480
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,073  $6,373
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,882  $5,182
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,204  $4,504
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,370  $4,670
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,205  $4,505
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,715  $7,015
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,516  $4,816
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,217  $4,517
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,237  $4,537
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,996  $6,296
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,697  $10,997
$300 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

2971 - Seabbatical

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Take A Seabbatical in Duck for your next Outer Banks vacation! Located on the oceanfront in the Colony by the Sea Condo community, Seabbatical is...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Absolute Paradise

Yes, we are offering “Absolute Paradise” for you as a Corolla vacation destination that is beautiful and offers many amenities to keep everyone happy! Everyone will love the private pool, hot tub, and the elevator makes access to all levels...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 28

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...