2026 Coinjock Fishing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

K8034 Ocean Pearl 8 Bedroom Oceanfront H...

Welcome to Ocean Pearl at Whalebone Beaches by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Enjoy Farmdog Cabana Services and access to the exclusive Village Beach Club included with your stay! Welcome to Ocean Pearl, a luxurious pet-friendly, eight-bedroom...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Tipsy Turtle

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Hatteras Island Estates - At 6450 sq. ft. this gorgeous 8 bedrooms and 7½ baths home has an elevator, exercise room, game room, a gourmet kitchen and extravagant furnishing. TIPSY TURTLE will give you a grandiose...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Oh Whale

Located in Corolla/ 2 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsYour family will adore this vacation rental with lighthouse vistas located close to the beach and backs up to the Corolla Light Town Center which offers Shopping, eateries and activities! The beach...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$1,175  $1,386
$211 off
5/28 - 6/4
$987  $1,151
$164 off
5/29 - 6/5
$1,280  $1,386
$106 off
6/6 - 6/13
$1,582  $1,721
$139 off
6/20 - 6/27
$2,414  $2,646
$232 off
6/26 - 7/3
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/10 - 7/17
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/15 - 7/22
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/18 - 7/25
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/25 - 8/1
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
8/7 - 8/14
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
8/28 - 9/4
$2,932  $3,221
$289 off
9/3 - 9/10
$2,392  $2,621
$229 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

711 | Sea Spell

You will fall under the "Sea Spell" when you vacation in this lovely Semi-Oceanfront located in Kitty Hawk filled w/many unexpected touches & features that are sure to please. Beautifully decorated & very well equipped, this home is...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Catch A Break WHL-939

Catch A Break in this one-of-a-kind luxury oceanfront home! All six bedrooms oceanfront! All bedrooms have ocean views! Enjoy a private walkway to the private beach as only Whalehead can provide! Need a break from the surf? Then retreat to your own...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$7,234  $10,234
$3,000 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,531  $6,831
$300 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

CEST FINI

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot, stunning home! C'est Fini is the perfect home for your next Outer Banks vacation. 15 yards to beach access!Level 1:Recreation room with TV, wet bar, pool table, 2nd...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/15 - 5/22
$3,542  $6,266
$2,724 off
5/22 - 5/29
$4,332  $8,038
$3,706 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,486  $8,777
$291 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,824  $8,342
$518 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

5849 - Mari-Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New interior paint, artwork, and bedding. New doors and windows. New TVs. New pool fence, beach walkway...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...