2026 Coinjock Nature Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

SeaDazed

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomOffering amazing ocean vistas, beachy decor and simple beach access check into SeaDazed and make your Outer Banks Vacation dreams come true! Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

1623 - Breakaway

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the heart of Corolla, Breakaway awaits you! Breakaway is conveniently located near great local shopping at the Timbuck II Shopping...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
6/3 - 6/10
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/6 - 7/13
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Cast'N Crew

CANALFRONT Avon - Bonito Rd. - In search of the ideal boating and board sports getaway? The right-outside-your-door canalfront access and vistas from this home will inspire your "CAST'N CREW." Stash your watersports gear in the lockable storage...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sea-Fantasy

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — Durant Station Condo, Unit 210 — SEA-FANTASY is everything its name implies. With spectacular ocean and sound vistas from private decks on both sides, you can watch the sun both rise and set as your imagination plays with...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

7604 - Uncle Pooh's Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! PETS NO LONGER ALLOWED IN 2024!  Updated Side Deck, New Microwave, New Dishwasher! Uncle Pooh welcomes you to his cozy beach cottage! This...