2026 Kill Devil Hills Nature Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

282 | Summer Palace

This exceptional Southern Shores vacation home is closer than you think to the Beach and has so much to offer. Your family will be thrilled with the quiet location, ocean views, Direct Beach Access (ONLY 300 Ft. to Ocean View Beach Access). Filled...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
8/2 - 8/8
$7,995  $8,795
$800 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Bella Vista II

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Soundfront Serenity in CorollaWelcome to Bella Vista II, a spacious Corolla retreat nestled in the soundside Cruz Bay neighborhood—perfectly...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 24
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Treasure Island

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.With “Treasure Island,” you have found your treasure on the Outer Banks with this lovely semi-oceanfront cottage in Nags Head! This house has...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,411  $3,909
$498 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,125  $5,474
$349 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Give Beach A Chance OH-04

Just 1200 ft from the beautiful beaches of Corolla, Give Beach A Chance is a gorgeous oceanside home with everything you need for the perfect Outer Banks vacation! Spend your days playing on the beach or relaxing by the private pool or in the hot...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,371  $3,571
$200 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,355  $4,555
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,865  $5,065
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,966  $5,166
$200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,998  $5,198
$200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,261  $4,461
$200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,910  $4,110
$200 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,334  $3,534
$200 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,586  $3,786
$200 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,934  $3,134
$200 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,630  $2,830
$200 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,492  $2,692
$200 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,824  $3,024
$200 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,755  $2,955
$200 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,616  $2,816
$200 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,140  $2,340
$200 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Rising Sun

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Hattie Creef Discover enchanting beach days and charming ocean sunrises, while surrounded by extravagant amenities worthy of any five-star resort, with a stay at RISING SUN. Begin a busy beach morning with a walk to the ocean, or...

  • Salvo
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Shore Sounds Good

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Kinnakeet Shores — A Hatteras Island vacation SHORE SOUNDS GOOD - especially at this delightfully maintained home on a lake in the heart of Avon. Two docks for fishing, crabbing or launching kayaks to paddle in the lake offer a...