2026 Kill Devil Hills Kayak Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Tequila Sunset 39-CL

Welcome to Tequila Sunset — a charming, well-loved 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath soundfront home in the heart of Corolla Light. It is inviting, full of character, comfort and dog-friendly as well. Watch the sun melt into the sound and enjoy peaceful...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Beach Therapy (formerly Never Never Land...

Welcome to Beach Therapy, formerly Never Never Land, your perfect oceanfront escape in South Nags Head! Beautifully decorated with coastal décor and a wide array of amenities, this spacious home has everything you need for a relaxing and fun-filled...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

CAROLINA WAVES

Overview A wonderful vacation begins at Carolina Waves. Custom built and professionally decorated, this sensational lake front vacation retreat is located in the popular Oceanside community of Ocean Lake in Corolla. Guests in this...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

THE CUNNINGHAM

Overview Offering a spacious and stylish coastal escape, The Cunningham is an ideal spot for relaxation and fun. Located on Whalehead Drive, you are a short walk to the nearby beach access and a short drive to nearby shops, boutiques...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Celtic Dunes

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomLocated just a 375 feet from the beach, this beach home is sure to please the entire family!  Offering a private pool, hot tub, gig speed wifi service and the location can't be...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Thor at the Shore VICT-5

This oceanfront family-friendly Nags Head cottage has everything you need for a fun and relaxing Outer Banks vacation. Wake up early to watch the beach waves and sunrise from your oceanfront deck. Just steps away, across the private Viking Court...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,791  $4,491
$700 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,460  $6,160
$700 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,129  $5,829
$700 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,602  $4,302
$700 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,510  $4,210
$700 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,870  $4,570
$700 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,968  $3,668
$700 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,696  $3,396
$700 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,437  $3,137
$700 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,546  $3,246
$700 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,380  $3,080
$700 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,324  $3,024
$700 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Give Beach A Chance OH-04

Just 1200 ft from the beautiful beaches of Corolla, Give Beach A Chance is a gorgeous oceanside home with everything you need for the perfect Outer Banks vacation! Spend your days playing on the beach or relaxing by the private pool or in the hot...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,385  $3,585
$200 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,355  $4,555
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,838  $5,038
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,966  $5,166
$200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,993  $5,193
$200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,261  $4,461
$200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,909  $4,109
$200 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,336  $3,536
$200 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,627  $3,827
$200 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,934  $3,134
$200 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,632  $2,832
$200 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,492  $2,692
$200 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,824  $3,024
$200 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,754  $2,954
$200 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,615  $2,815
$200 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,141  $2,341
$200 off

Keep your vacation stress free!  Pack your casual beach clothes & essentials, and let Ocean Atlantic Rentals deliver the rest! CURBSIDE PICKUP/CONTACTLESS DELIVERY: 1-800-635-9559 JUST RENT IT! Since 1979, OAR has been serving...