2026 Kill Devil Hills Hiking Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

045 | Shore to Please

Bright, Open, and Nicely Decorated with that coastal feel, excellent Ocean Views, and Easy Access to the Beach. Relax and enjoy all this terrific home has to provide including the great ocean views from the top level living/dining/kitchen area and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,625  $7,460
$835 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,598  $8,836
$1,238 off
6/26 - 7/3
$8,767  $9,749
$982 off
7/17 - 7/24
$8,702  $9,749
$1,047 off
8/28 - 9/4
$4,913  $5,627
$714 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Trident

OCEANVIEW Avon - N. Kinnakeet Dr. - Secure hero status with your family by booking your next vacation at TRIDENT. Located just two tons back from the ocean, beach access is a breeze. The accommodations are epic with a private master suite on the...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

VH221 Bill Fisherman at Villas of Hatter...

Welcome to Bill Fisherman at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture and...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

5389 - Heavenly Sunrise

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Heavenly Sunrise – Your Dream Beach Getaway Starts Here! Get ready for sunshine, salty breezes, and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 18 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Sea Paradise CD-39

Sea Paradise is a beautiful oceanside home in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the charming Town of Duck. Sit back, relax, and enjoy your own 28x13 private pool with a shaded pavilion with a fan and lights, a hot tub, 2 cozy en suites, and more...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
7/4 - 7/11
$4,912  $5,709
$797 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Hook, Wine & Sinker

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Atlantic Dr. - In the heart of Rodanthe sits this well-maintained and charmingly decorated traditional beach box home. HOOK, WINE & SINKER beach access is close to the oceanfront making beach days simple for all. Free...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Nags Head Woods Ecological Preserve

When most Outer Banks visitors think of Nags Head, they imagine a classic beach town filled with warm sunny days, crashing ocean waves, and miles of beaches, shops, restaurants and all the attractions that inherently come standard with an...