2026 Kill Devil Hills Indoor Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

UNO MAS

Overview Escape to the calm of waves and water at Uno Mas, a professionally designed and decorated 8-bedroom oceanfront home at Milepost 14.5 in Nags Head. When you stay in this home, you'll be front row center to the gorgeous beaches...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Dove Ocean

Welcome to Old Nags Head Place! This home is centrally located with all the amenities that you can think of! The private pool gives way to a well maintained lit sand volleyball court that is perfect for the day off the beach or an evening match...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Sunset Serenade

SOUNDFRONT Salvo – Turtle Ct. – Discover the ideal harmonious getaway at SUNSET SERENADE, a impressive eight-bedroom/eight- and two-half-bath home that effortlessly immerses an getaway of luxury into the natural surroundings of Pamlico Sound...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Turquoise Tides

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.A great beach hide-a-way in quiet Ocean Crest of Duck Village will melt away your stress and bring your family together for an outstanding beach...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

WBF Whalebone Oceanside 3 Bedroom Cottag...

Welcome to Whalebone Ocean Cottages- 3 Bedroom Oceanside Cottage! Located in south Nags Head at milepost 16.5, this contemporary 3-bedroom oceanside cottage is sure to please; with 2 Queen bedrooms and a bedroom with a Twin over Full bunk bed for...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

R-6 | The Regency Condominium

04/24/2026 - New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances for 2026.Nicely decorated, bright and cheerful, second floor unit that features great Ocean Views, Covered Porch, and a Community Swimming Pool for your vacation enjoyment. Relax, take in the cool...