2026 Kill Devil Hills Entertainment and Shows Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Caroline's Cove

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Caroline's Cove is a laid-back, no-fuss retreat in the heart of Corolla’s prestigious Buck Island community. This newer beach house features a clean...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Making Waves 334-A

Start Making Waves in Kill Devil Hills at this spectacular custom-built home with 3 en suites and incredible ocean views from the great room and front decks! Beach access is just a short walk from the front door after crossing Rte. 12 (the Beach...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Seaside Dreams COS-318

Located in the heart of Duck, Seaside Dreams is a 3rd-floor condo that is perfect for families! While sitting on the back balcony you will enjoy breathtaking views and sounds of the ocean. Enjoy soaking up the Outer Banks sun on the open deck or...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Sea Salt OCS-20

You and your family will love the warm and inviting character of this charming, classic Outer Banks family cottage. Positioned on a small side street in South Nags Head, you are away from the hustle of the main roads, but only 75 steps from the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

5255 - Sound's Perfect

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Pets are no longer allowed! NEW FOR 2026: Screened porch converted to a furnished three-season room. Located in the quaint, gated, residential...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

PAX ET BONUM

Overview Discover Pax et Bonum, a 3,700 square foot vacation home in the popular Schooner Ridge subdivision, located in the heart of Duck. Guests have access to the Schooner Ridge oceanfront pool as well as the community center, which...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

LUCKY DUCK

A magnificent home in an exceptional location. Barely 115 yards from the ocean access, this 8 bedroom, 6 ½ bath home with elevator has 4,500 square feet of beautifully decorated interior. Large updated pool and lounge area with shallow area for...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
8/22 - 8/29
$7,306  $7,927
$621 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,741  $7,108
$367 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,021  $6,521
$500 off

Destination Fun continues to be a high‑energy favorite for indoor entertainment in Kill Devil Hills, offering a lively break from the beach that appeals to all ages. Located along South Croatan Highway, the longtime Outer Banks attraction has...