2026 Coinjock Entertainment and Shows Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Always Unforgettable

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 BathroomsCome pamper yourself with the amenities of home in a opulent beach setting. Savor our home away from home with its wealth of amenities and handsome decor. Unwind and take in the blue and starlit skies from...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

209 | Skipper's Cove

Ideally situated in South Nags Head, a quiet & relaxing area that offers spacious beaches & a laid back atmosphere that is only a short drive away to some of the area’s most outstanding restaurants including Owens' Restaurant, Basnight's...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$3,495  $4,195
$700 off
6/6 - 6/12
$4,895  $5,695
$800 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,895  $7,595
$1,700 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,001  $3,381
$380 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,516  $7,196
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,013  $7,943
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,193  $8,123
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,685  $8,365
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,411  $5,791
$380 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Flying Cloud II

Located in Corolla / 8 Bedrooms / 8 Full Bathrooms / 3 Half BathroomsOCEANFRONT with an ELEVATOR, Vacation in luxury with 6,202 sq. ft. of living space and 2,750 sq. ft of decking and covered porches! Sweeping Ocean vistas in this extravagant...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Daddy Mac's Beach Shack

Located in Avon | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomNEW in 2026: Totally restocked kitchen, including all new dinnerware, cookware, drinkware, bakeware, silverware, and modest appliances. Brand new great room furnishings, including...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Knot A Care

The family will enjoy relaxing in the five person hot tub or taking a dip in the pool (14'x30') after a long day at the beach. On those rare rainy days, the kids will love hanging out in the game room and playing a few games of pool.  While staying...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

WRITTEN IN SAND

Forget your troubles, consider them written in sand, when you come to relax and live the beach life at this awesome vacation rental in Duck! The reverse floor plan lets you enjoy the idyllic sunset views from the spacious decks and upper and middle...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/31 - 6/7
$3,183  $3,834
$651 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,469  $5,080
$611 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,080  $5,580
$500 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,330  $5,580
$250 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,130  $4,181
$51 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,671  $3,834
$163 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,058  $3,334
$276 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,973  $3,080
$107 off

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...