2026 Coinjock Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Total Comfort by the Sea

OCEANVIEW Waves - Mac-Oca Dr. TOTAL COMFORT BY THE SEA offers you and your family an island welcome! This enchanting home features gorgeous wood and ceramic tile floors on the top level, calming colors throughout, beach decor, comfortable...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Patriots Place

Welcome to Patriots Place, where your Outer Banks getaway comes with stunning, unobstructed ocean views and just a short stroll to the beach. This beautifully appointed 6-bedroom, 5 full and 2 half-bathroom home (including 4 master suites) is...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Duck Dazed

Soak in the Views, Relax in Comfort Duck Dazed is a rare coastal gem that offers the space and amenities of a larger home while maintaining the privacy and tranquility of a personal retreat. Ideally situated on one of the narrowest stretches of the...