2026 Hatteras Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Lighthouse Way 357-A

This family-friendly 4 bedroom 4 bathroom home at milepost 6.5 in Kill Devil Hills is located right in the heart of shopping, restaurants, and entertainment for the whole family. Decks abound on every level of this immaculate home, complimented by...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

High Tide BIS-205

High Tide is a first-level unit that just underwent a major facelift. The top level boasts an open floor plan kitchen/dining/living area, and king en suite. The top deck off the living area will afford you a spectacular ocean view. Enjoy all new...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,995  $9,646
$651 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,566  $7,936
$370 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
9/18 - 9/25
$6,618  $6,707
$89 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

857 | Southern Comfort

Welcome to Southern Comfort, an elegant, oceanside, vacation home in Nags Head offering beautiful ocean views. This spacious property is filled with natural light & is also close to the community pool & a short walk across the beach road to...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/6 - 6/12
$3,995  $4,795
$800 off
6/20 - 6/26
$4,895  $5,495
$600 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

259 | God's Glory

Located in Kitty Hawk’s Harbour Bay community which provides a Large Community Swimming Pool, Playground, Basketball Court, Gazebo w/ Picnic Table & Community Pathway to the Wright Brothers Bikeway that meanders along Kitty Hawk Bay. For more...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sweetwater 49

Your family will be very happy with "Sweetwater 49," located just across the street from the beach access in Southern Shores. Fabulous private pool area with a pergola covering hot tub and offering shaded seating. The sun worshipers will find...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

319 | Sand Dollar

Sand Dollar has terrific ocean views, a wide beach, private oceanfront swimming pool, hot tub, and rec. room w/pool table. Spacious (4,000 square feet), beautifully decorated, well-equipped house makes it easy and comfortable to entertain your...