2026 Hatteras Wild Horse Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Higher Ground 234-A

Welcome to Higher Ground, a gorgeous, one-of-a-kind custom home centrally located just steps from the sound in Kitty Hawk. This vibrant and unique coastal home offers classic character and fine details at every turn, including a reclaimed shipwreck...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$5,042  $5,542
$500 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

257 | Hooper II

This nicely decorated Semi-Oceanfront Kitty Hawk Beach home offers exceptional Ocean Views, Private 12 x 28 Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Direct Private Access to Beach (only 75 Ft. to the Beach). The top level is open and spacious boasting cathedral...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$4,795  $5,295
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

7725 - Sun Kissed

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for a larger Hatteras Island home to fit all your family and friends? Look no further than Sun Kissed! This...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Knob Hill East 64-H

You’ll be feeling the sand beneath your toes in no time when you stay at Knob Hill East, an oceanside Corolla vacation cottage located just 186 yards from the nearest beach access! The large den which doubles as a second living area will come in...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Sentimental Journey

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Making Outer Banks MemoriesOnce you’ve stayed in Sentimental Journey, it will be your return journey for years to come! With panoramic views from the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Windward

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Hatteras by the Sea - Set your sails WINDWARD for a exceptional vacation experience. Located in exclusive Hatteras Island Estates steps from the beach, this 5,800 sq. ft. premier home features enchanting ocean vistas, roomy...

  • Hatteras
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

675 | Get The Picture

"Get The Picture" is a terrific semi-oceanfront home that was previously named "Life is Good". This truly spectacular Kitty Hawk Beach home offers unobstructed Ocean Views that compare to many oceanfront properties & is located just steps from...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/27 - 7/3
$6,995  $7,995
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/10
$7,495  $7,995
$500 off
7/11 - 7/17
$7,495  $7,995
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.