2026 Hatteras Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

5784 - Emerald

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Emerald is oceanfront in South Nags Head nestled between Jennette’s Pier and Outer Banks Pier in a quiet area. Close to great local OBX...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,224  $4,032
$808 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,565  $5,264
$699 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,495  $6,082
$587 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,890  $6,771
$881 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,625  $2,762
$137 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

5592 - Windjammer

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Windjammer, where soundside beauty and Outer Banks bliss await. Nestled in the picturesque neighborhood of...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Kandel in the Wind

Kandel in the Wind has all the bells and whistles to make your next vacation a memorable one. Located in the quiet oceanside neighborhood of Crown Point, you will enjoy amenities like the large community pool, tennis courts and private beach access...