2026 Avon Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

1881 - The Phyrst

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: New Siding, New Decks, All Bathrooms Updated, Kitchen Renovation including New Cabinets, New Hardware, New Flooring, New Sink, and...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Beach Fantasy S-220

Beach Fantasy is your Hatteras Island vacation paradise. This spacious oceanfront home in Salvo provides just what you need for a fun and relaxing vacation.The furnished concrete 14'x30' private pool (heat available for an additional fee of $550...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
7/4 - 7/11
$6,893  $7,393
$500 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Peaceful Easy Feeling

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Drive - You'll get a PEACEFUL EASY FEELING in this thoughtfully furnished beach home with open floorplan filled with windows displaying uninterrupted vistas of the ocean. As you pull into the concrete drive providing...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Buxton Sunsets

SOUNDFRONT Buxton – NC Highway 12 – Surrounded by live oak trees, BUXTON SUNSETS is the ideal Hatteras Island hideaway for your vacation. Savor the broad decks with sound vistas surrounded by the rustling of nature. The first level of this...

  • Buxton
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

CASTLEBERRY

Super views! 4,400 square feet of luxury fit for kings and queens! One lot from ocean in quiet, low-traffic area. Each bedroom with private bath and deck access. Great ocean views. Plenty of parking. 85 yards to beach access.Level 1:Pool, Tiki bar...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 21
8/29 - 9/5
$5,051  $5,315
$264 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,570  $4,967
$397 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

265 | Louise

Relax & enjoy family time together in this terrific "Old Nags Head Place" vacation home that provides many extras that will ensure a grand time on the Outer Banks. Conveniently situated within walking distance of the Beach (approximately 250...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Fancy Nancy Rose 225

This classic three-bedroom Kitty Hawk oceanfront cottage is built for those visiting our quiet little seaside town who truly love the beach. With beach access just outside your back door, this charming quintessential beach bungalow offers...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.